Clayton Bosch

Name: Clayton Bosch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CG Bosch
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 4 2 60 32* 30.00 59 101.69 0 0
List A 27 25 4 314 72* 14.95 452 69.46 0 1
First Class 28 43 8 778 71 22.22 1668 46.64 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 11 40 302 7 2/21 43.14 7.55 34.2 0 0
List A 27 26 158.2 892 25 3/40 35.68 5.63 38.0 0 0
First Class 28 38 456.2 1477 49 5/13 30.14 3.23 55.8 0 1

Who is Clayton Bosch?

The former Cricket Player Clayton Bosch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CG Bosch. Coming to Clayton Bosch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clayton Bosch was born on 10-November-1992.

Clayton Bosch Information

Talking about Clayton Bosch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Clayton Bosch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clayton Bosch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Clayton Bosch's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Clayton Bosch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clayton Bosch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 43, NotOut - 8, Runs - 778, HS - 71, BF - 1668, SR - 46.64, 50s - 2

Clayton Bosch as a Bowler

Clayton Bosch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clayton Bosch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches