Claudine Beckford

Name: Claudine Beckford
Nationality: United States
Other Name: C Beckford
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 6 17 80 6 3/26 13.33 4.70 17.0 0 0

Who is Claudine Beckford?

The former Cricket Player Claudine Beckford is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called C Beckford. Coming to Claudine Beckford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Claudine Beckford was born on 10-October-1988.

Claudine Beckford Information

Talking about Claudine Beckford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Claudine Beckford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Claudine Beckford and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Claudine Beckford T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Claudine Beckford. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Claudine Beckford in T20I is

Claudine Beckford as a Bowler

Claudine Beckford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Claudine Beckford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 6 T20I matches.