Claude Henderson

Name: Claude Henderson
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CW Henderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1972
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 7 0 65 30 9.28 202 32.17 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 105 41 18 186 32 8.08 190 97.89 0 0
List A 257 149 68 1203 45 14.85 0 0 0
First Class 273 377 79 5637 81 18.91 0 0 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 12 327 928 22 4/116 42.18 2.83 89.1 2 0
ODI 4 4 36.1 132 7 4/17 18.85 3.64 31.0 1 0
T20 105 101 343.4 2384 91 3/23 26.19 6.93 22.6 0 0
List A 257 0 1897.2 8324 319 6/29 26.09 4.38 35.6 13 2
First Class 273 0 10848.1 27841 905 7/57 30.76 2.56 71.9 0 34

Who is Claude Henderson?

The former Cricket Player Claude Henderson is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CW Henderson. Coming to Claude Henderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Claude Henderson was born on 14-June-1972.

Claude Henderson Information

Talking about Claude Henderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Claude Henderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Claude Henderson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Claude Henderson has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Claude Henderson is 7 and he has scored 65 runs in test matches. As per the records, Claude Henderson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 30, Claude Henderson batting AVG score is 9.28 and the balls faced in test matches are 202. Well coming to the Claude Henderson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.17 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Claude Henderson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Claude Henderson in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Claude Henderson in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Claude Henderson in ODI matches is 0.

Claude Henderson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Claude Henderson's overall history in T20. In 105 T20 matches, we were able to see Claude Henderson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 186 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.08.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Claude Henderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 273, Innings - 377, NotOut - 79, Runs - 5637, HS - 81, SR - , 50s - 20

Claude Henderson as a Bowler

Claude Henderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Claude Henderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 105 T20 matches