Clare Shillington

Name: Clare Shillington
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: CMA Shillington
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-January-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 90 79 7 1276 95* 17.72 0 0 6
T20I 56 56 1 1019 58* 18.52 1035 98.45 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 90 17 124.2 412 20 3/34 20.60 3.31 37.3 0 0
T20I 56 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Clare Shillington?

The former Cricket Player Clare Shillington is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called CMA Shillington. Coming to Clare Shillington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clare Shillington was born on 08-January-1981.

Clare Shillington Information

Talking about Clare Shillington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Clare Shillington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clare Shillington Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Clare Shillington has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 90 ODI matches. Well coming to the Clare Shillington Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Clare Shillington in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Clare Shillington in ODI, he has been part of 90 matches and has scored 1276 runs followed by 79 innings, 95* highest score. How is the NO for Clare Shillington in ODI matches? In ODI matches Clare Shillington Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Clare Shillington in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Clare Shillington in ODI matches is 0.

Clare Shillington and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Clare Shillington T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Clare Shillington. in T20 international matches is recorded as 56, and the number of innings is 56 He scored 1019 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Clare Shillington in T20I is 58*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Clare Shillington as a Bowler

Clare Shillington is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clare Shillington bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 90 ODI matches and 56 T20I matches.