Ciara Metcalfe

Name: Ciara Metcalfe
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: CJ Metcalfe
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-September-1979
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 53 41 10 127 16 4.09 0 0 0
T20I 25 5 4 11 7 11.00 39 28.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 20 42 4 4/26 10.50 2.10 30.0 1 0
ODI 53 52 396.5 1620 60 5/18 27.00 4.08 39.6 3 1
T20I 25 24 80.3 474 23 4/15 20.60 5.88 21.0 1 0

Who is Ciara Metcalfe?

The former Cricket Player Ciara Metcalfe is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called CJ Metcalfe. Coming to Ciara Metcalfe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ciara Metcalfe was born on 29-September-1979.

Ciara Metcalfe Information

Talking about Ciara Metcalfe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Ciara Metcalfe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ciara Metcalfe Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ciara Metcalfe has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 53 ODI matches. Well coming to the Ciara Metcalfe Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ciara Metcalfe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ciara Metcalfe in ODI, he has been part of 53 matches and has scored 127 runs followed by 41 innings, 16 highest score. How is the NO for Ciara Metcalfe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ciara Metcalfe Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ciara Metcalfe in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Ciara Metcalfe in ODI matches is 0.

Ciara Metcalfe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ciara Metcalfe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ciara Metcalfe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 25, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 11 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ciara Metcalfe in T20I is 7

Ciara Metcalfe as a Bowler

Ciara Metcalfe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ciara Metcalfe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 53 ODI matches and 25 T20I matches.