Chundangapoyil Rizwan

Name: Chundangapoyil Rizwan
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: CP Rizwan
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 108 47 27.00 206 52.42 0 0
T20I 5 4 0 80 44 20.00 73 109.58 0 0
T20 5 4 0 80 44 20.00 73 109.58 0 0
List A 4 4 0 108 47 27.00 206 52.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 1 0.4 10 0 15.00 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 1 0.4 10 0 15.00 0 0

Who is Chundangapoyil Rizwan?

The former Cricket Player Chundangapoyil Rizwan is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called CP Rizwan. Coming to Chundangapoyil Rizwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chundangapoyil Rizwan was born on 19-April-1988.

Chundangapoyil Rizwan Information

Talking about Chundangapoyil Rizwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Chundangapoyil Rizwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chundangapoyil Rizwan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chundangapoyil Rizwan in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 108 runs followed by 4 innings, 47 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chundangapoyil Rizwan in ODI is 52.42, and the number of balls faced by Chundangapoyil Rizwan in ODI matches is 206.

Chundangapoyil Rizwan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chundangapoyil Rizwan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chundangapoyil Rizwan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 80 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chundangapoyil Rizwan in T20I is 44

Chundangapoyil Rizwan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chundangapoyil Rizwan's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Chundangapoyil Rizwan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 80 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.00.

Chundangapoyil Rizwan as a Bowler

Chundangapoyil Rizwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chundangapoyil Rizwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.