Christopher Shaw

Name: Christopher Shaw
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Shaw
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-February-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 48 20 10 127 26 12.70 0 0 0
First Class 61 58 27 340 31 10.96 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 48 0 340.5 1396 58 5/41 24.06 4.09 35.2 1 1
First Class 61 0 1374 4101 123 6/64 33.34 2.98 67.0 0 3

Who is Christopher Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Shaw is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Shaw. Coming to Christopher Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Shaw was born on 17-February-1964.

Christopher Shaw Information

Talking about Christopher Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Shaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Christopher Shaw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 58, NotOut - 27, Runs - 340, HS - 31, SR -

Christopher Shaw as a Bowler

Christopher Shaw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Christopher Shaw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.