Christopher Roberts

Name: Christopher Roberts
Nationality: England
Other Name: CM Roberts
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Christopher Roberts?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Roberts is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CM Roberts. Coming to Christopher Roberts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Roberts was born on 18-May-1989.

Christopher Roberts Information

Talking about Christopher Roberts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Roberts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy