Christopher Maynard

Name: Christopher Maynard
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Maynard
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-April-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 126 93 23 1138 60 16.25 0 0 1
First Class 117 150 27 2541 132* 20.65 0 1 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 126 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 117 0 2 8 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Christopher Maynard?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Maynard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Maynard. Coming to Christopher Maynard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Maynard was born on 08-April-1958.

Christopher Maynard Information

Talking about Christopher Maynard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Maynard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Christopher Maynard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 117, Innings - 150, NotOut - 27, Runs - 2541, HS - 132*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 12

Christopher Maynard as a Bowler

Christopher Maynard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Christopher Maynard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.