Christopher Gleaves

Name: Christopher Gleaves
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: C Gleaves
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Christopher Gleaves?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Gleaves is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called C Gleaves. Coming to Christopher Gleaves role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Gleaves was born on 23-August-2000.

Christopher Gleaves Information

Talking about Christopher Gleaves, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Gleaves proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy