Christopher Dell

Name: Christopher Dell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CR Dell
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-October-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 7 55 0 7.85 0 0

Who is Christopher Dell?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Dell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CR Dell. Coming to Christopher Dell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Dell was born on 27-October-1960.

Christopher Dell Information

Talking about Christopher Dell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Dell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Christopher Dell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 4, HS - 4, SR -

Christopher Dell as a Bowler

Christopher Dell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Christopher Dell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.