Christopher Carter

Name: Christopher Carter
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: C Carter
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 9 0 114 43 12.66 186 61.29 0 0
T20I 10 5 1 55 17 13.75 63 87.30 0 0
T20 10 5 1 55 17 13.75 63 87.30 0 0
List A 17 15 0 221 43 14.73 384 57.55 0 0
First Class 5 9 0 177 84 19.66 387 45.73 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Christopher Carter?

The former Cricket Player Christopher Carter is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called C Carter. Coming to Christopher Carter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christopher Carter was born on 09-September-1997.

Christopher Carter Information

Talking about Christopher Carter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Christopher Carter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Christopher Carter in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Christopher Carter in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 114 runs followed by 9 innings, 43 highest score. The highest strike rate by Christopher Carter in ODI is 61.29, and the number of balls faced by Christopher Carter in ODI matches is 186.

Christopher Carter and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Christopher Carter T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Christopher Carter. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 55 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Christopher Carter in T20I is 17

Christopher Carter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Christopher Carter's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Christopher Carter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 55 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Christopher Carter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 9, Runs - 177, HS - 84, BF - 387, SR - 45.73, 50s - 1

Christopher Carter as a Bowler

Christopher Carter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Christopher Carter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.