Christian Munoz-Mills

Name: Christian Munoz-Mills
Nationality: Spain
Other Name: C Munoz-Mills
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-May-1991

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 8 4 76 29* 19.00 71 107.04 0 0
T20 11 8 4 76 29* 19.00 71 107.04 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Christian Munoz-Mills?

The former Cricket Player Christian Munoz-Mills is a brilliant player from Spain. He is also called C Munoz-Mills.Christian Munoz-Mills was born on 08-May-1991.

Christian Munoz-Mills Information

Talking about Christian Munoz-Mills, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Spain record a victory against the opponent team. Christian Munoz-Mills proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Christian Munoz-Mills and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Christian Munoz-Mills T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Christian Munoz-Mills. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 76 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Christian Munoz-Mills in T20I is 29*

Christian Munoz-Mills Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Christian Munoz-Mills's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Christian Munoz-Mills, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 76 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

Christian Munoz-Mills as a Bowler

Christian Munoz-Mills is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Christian Munoz-Mills bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.