Christiaan Oberholzer

Name: Christiaan Oberholzer
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CC Oberholzer
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-May-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Christiaan Oberholzer?

The former Cricket Player Christiaan Oberholzer is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CC Oberholzer. Coming to Christiaan Oberholzer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Christiaan Oberholzer was born on 30-May-2002.

Christiaan Oberholzer Information

Talking about Christiaan Oberholzer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Christiaan Oberholzer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy