Christabel Chatonzwa

Name: Christabel Chatonzwa
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: C Chatonzwa
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Christabel Chatonzwa?

The former Cricket Player Christabel Chatonzwa is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called C Chatonzwa. Coming to Christabel Chatonzwa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Christabel Chatonzwa was born on 23-April-1990.

Christabel Chatonzwa Information

Talking about Christabel Chatonzwa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Christabel Chatonzwa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy