Chris Waller

Name: Chris Waller
Nationality: England
Other Name: CE Waller
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1948
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 149 58 27 229 18* 7.38 0 0 0
First Class 267 266 111 1481 51* 9.55 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 149 0 959.4 3683 125 4/25 29.46 3.83 46.0 2 0
First Class 267 0 18312 630 7/61 29.06 0 22

Who is Chris Waller?

The former Cricket Player Chris Waller is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CE Waller. Coming to Chris Waller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Waller was born on 03-October-1948.

Chris Waller Information

Talking about Chris Waller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Waller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Waller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 267, Innings - 266, NotOut - 111, Runs - 1481, HS - 51*, SR -

Chris Waller as a Bowler

Chris Waller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Waller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.