Chris van Vliet

Name: Chris van Vliet
Other Name: C van Vliet
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-August-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chris van Vliet?

The former Cricket Player Chris van Vliet is one of the brilliant player. He is also called C van Vliet. Coming to Chris van Vliet role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris van Vliet was born on 22-August-1984.

Chris van Vliet Information

Talking about Chris van Vliet, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Chris van Vliet proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.