Chris Tremlett

Name: Chris Tremlett
Nationality: England
Other Name: CT Tremlett
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-September-1981
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 15 4 113 25 10.27 299 37.79 0 0
ODI 15 11 4 50 19 7.14 89 56.17 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 59 22 11 100 13 9.09 95 105.26 0 0
List A 133 83 27 563 38 10.05 0 0 0
First Class 146 183 45 2462 90 17.84 0 0 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 23 483.4 1431 53 6/48 27.00 2.95 54.7 2 2
ODI 15 15 130.4 705 15 4/32 47.00 5.39 52.2 1 0
T20I 1 1 4 45 2 2/45 22.50 11.25 12.0 0 0
T20 59 59 197.5 1452 75 4/16 19.36 7.33 15.8 2 0
List A 133 0 1021.3 5002 180 4/25 27.78 4.89 34.0 6 0
First Class 146 0 4192.2 13158 459 8/96 28.66 3.13 54.8 0 13

Who is Chris Tremlett?

The former Cricket Player Chris Tremlett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CT Tremlett. Coming to Chris Tremlett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Chris Tremlett was born on 02-September-1981.

Chris Tremlett Information

Talking about Chris Tremlett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Tremlett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Tremlett Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chris Tremlett has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chris Tremlett is 15 and he has scored 113 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chris Tremlett Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 25, Chris Tremlett batting AVG score is 10.27 and the balls faced in test matches are 299. Well coming to the Chris Tremlett Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 37.79 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chris Tremlett in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Tremlett in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 50 runs followed by 11 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Chris Tremlett in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chris Tremlett Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chris Tremlett in ODI is 56.17, and the number of balls faced by Chris Tremlett in ODI matches is 89.

Chris Tremlett and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Tremlett T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Tremlett. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Chris Tremlett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Tremlett's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Tremlett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 100 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.09.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Tremlett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 146, Innings - 183, NotOut - 45, Runs - 2462, HS - 90, SR - , 50s - 10

Chris Tremlett as a Bowler

Chris Tremlett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Tremlett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches, 59 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.