Chris Tremain

Name: Chris Tremain
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CP Tremain
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 3 2 23 23* 23.00 37 62.16 0 0
T20 52 16 10 80 37* 13.33 68 117.64 0 0
List A 30 21 6 278 50 18.53 330 84.24 0 1
First Class 65 86 17 940 111 13.62 2383 39.44 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 40 255 7 3/64 36.42 6.37 34.2 0 0
T20 52 52 180.1 1447 46 3/9 31.45 8.03 23.5 0 0
List A 30 29 258.3 1470 47 5/25 31.27 5.68 33.0 1 2
First Class 65 122 1963 5938 244 7/82 24.33 3.02 48.2 13 8

Who is Chris Tremain?

The former Cricket Player Chris Tremain is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CP Tremain. Coming to Chris Tremain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Tremain was born on 10-August-1991.

Chris Tremain Information

Talking about Chris Tremain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Tremain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Tremain in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Tremain in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 23 runs followed by 3 innings, 23* highest score. How is the NO for Chris Tremain in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chris Tremain Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chris Tremain in ODI is 62.16, and the number of balls faced by Chris Tremain in ODI matches is 37.

Chris Tremain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Tremain's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Tremain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 80 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Tremain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 86, NotOut - 17, Runs - 940, HS - 111, BF - 2383, SR - 39.44, 100s - 1

Chris Tremain as a Bowler

Chris Tremain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Tremain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 52 T20 matches