Chris Tipper

Name: Chris Tipper
Nationality: England
Other Name: CL Tipper
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-May-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chris Tipper?

The former Cricket Player Chris Tipper is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CL Tipper. Coming to Chris Tipper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Tipper was born on 26-May-1990.

Chris Tipper Information

Talking about Chris Tipper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Tipper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy