Chris Thompson

Name: Chris Thompson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CE Thompson
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chris Thompson?

The former Cricket Player Chris Thompson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CE Thompson. Coming to Chris Thompson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Thompson was born on 26-March-1987.

Chris Thompson Information

Talking about Chris Thompson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Thompson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy