Chris Sole

Name: Chris Sole
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: CB Sole
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-February-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 5 0 16 7 3.20 36 44.44 0 0
T20I 4 1 1 4 4* 2 200.00 0 0
T20 4 1 1 4 4* 2 200.00 0 0
List A 15 7 2 28 10* 5.60 50 56.00 0 0
First Class 3 3 0 33 21 11.00 93 35.48 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 11 87 468 18 4/28 26.00 5.37 29.0 2 0
T20I 4 4 16 141 2 2/38 70.50 8.81 48.0 0 0
T20 4 4 16 141 2 2/38 70.50 8.81 48.0 0 0
List A 15 15 123 618 26 4/24 23.76 5.02 28.3 3 0
First Class 3 5 72 285 5 3/79 57.00 3.95 86.4 0 0

Who is Chris Sole?

The former Cricket Player Chris Sole is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called CB Sole. Coming to Chris Sole role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Sole was born on 27-February-1994.

Chris Sole Information

Talking about Chris Sole, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Sole proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Sole in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Sole in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 16 runs followed by 5 innings, 7 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chris Sole in ODI is 44.44, and the number of balls faced by Chris Sole in ODI matches is 36.

Chris Sole and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Sole T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Sole. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chris Sole in T20I is 4*

Chris Sole Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Sole's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Sole, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Sole in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 3, Runs - 33, HS - 21, BF - 93, SR - 35.48

Chris Sole as a Bowler

Chris Sole is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Sole bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.