Chris Schofield

Name: Chris Schofield
Nationality: England
Other Name: CP Schofield
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-October-1978
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 67 57 22.33 146 45.89 0 1
T20I 4 4 3 24 9 24.00 20 120.00 0 0
T20 63 40 10 311 30 10.36 326 95.39 0 0
List A 150 114 32 2040 75 24.87 0 0 9
First Class 103 147 19 3823 144 29.86 0 1 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 1 18 73 0 4.05 0 0
T20I 4 4 12.5 92 4 2/15 23.00 7.16 19.2 0 0
T20 63 56 176.3 1340 61 4/12 21.96 7.59 17.3 1 0
List A 150 0 804.4 4250 158 5/31 26.89 5.28 30.5 8 2
First Class 103 0 2689 8629 237 6/120 36.40 3.20 68.0 0 6

Who is Chris Schofield?

The former Cricket Player Chris Schofield is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CP Schofield. Coming to Chris Schofield role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Chris Schofield was born on 06-October-1978.

Chris Schofield Information

Talking about Chris Schofield, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Schofield proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Schofield Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chris Schofield has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chris Schofield is 3 and he has scored 67 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chris Schofield Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 57, Chris Schofield batting AVG score is 22.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 146. Well coming to the Chris Schofield Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.89 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chris Schofield and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Schofield T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Schofield. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chris Schofield in T20I is 9

Chris Schofield Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Schofield's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Schofield, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 311 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.36.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Schofield in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 147, NotOut - 19, Runs - 3823, HS - 144, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 27

Chris Schofield as a Bowler

Chris Schofield is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Schofield bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 63 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.