Chris Sabburg

Name: Chris Sabburg
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJM Sabburg
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 5 1 59 19* 14.75 73 80.82 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Chris Sabburg?

The former Cricket Player Chris Sabburg is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJM Sabburg. Coming to Chris Sabburg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chris Sabburg was born on 02-January-1990.

Chris Sabburg Information

Talking about Chris Sabburg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Sabburg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Sabburg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Sabburg's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Sabburg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 59 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.75.

Chris Sabburg as a Bowler

Chris Sabburg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Sabburg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches