Chris Rushworth

Name: Chris Rushworth
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Rushworth
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-July-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 85 15 9 20 5 3.33 40 50.00 0 0
List A 72 30 15 188 38* 12.53 214 87.85 0 0
First Class 131 186 59 1514 57 11.92 2464 61.44 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 85 82 270.3 2121 78 3/14 27.19 7.84 20.8 0 0
List A 72 0 523.1 2765 111 5/31 24.90 5.28 28.2 2 2
First Class 131 229 3886.5 11634 510 9/52 22.81 2.99 45.7 19 26

Who is Chris Rushworth?

The former Cricket Player Chris Rushworth is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Rushworth. Coming to Chris Rushworth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Rushworth was born on 11-July-1986.

Chris Rushworth Information

Talking about Chris Rushworth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Rushworth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Rushworth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Rushworth's overall history in T20. In 85 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Rushworth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 20 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Rushworth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 131, Innings - 186, NotOut - 59, Runs - 1514, HS - 57, BF - 2464, SR - 61.44, 50s - 1

Chris Rushworth as a Bowler

Chris Rushworth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Rushworth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 85 T20 matches