Chris Rogers

Name: Chris Rogers
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJL Rogers
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-August-1977
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 25 48 1 2015 173 42.87 3982 50.60 5 14
T20 43 37 1 627 58 17.41 547 114.62 0 3
List A 167 160 15 5346 140 36.86 0 5 36
First Class 313 554 40 25470 319 49.55 0 76 122

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 25 0 0 0 0 0
T20 43 0 0 0 0 0
List A 167 0 4 26 2 2/22 13.00 6.50 12.0 0 0
First Class 313 0 41.2 137 1 1/16 137.00 3.31 248.0 0 0

Who is Chris Rogers?

The former Cricket Player Chris Rogers is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJL Rogers. Coming to Chris Rogers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chris Rogers was born on 31-August-1977.

Chris Rogers Information

Talking about Chris Rogers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Rogers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Rogers Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chris Rogers has been part of 25 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chris Rogers is 48 and he has scored 2015 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chris Rogers Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 173, Chris Rogers batting AVG score is 42.87 and the balls faced in test matches are 3982. Well coming to the Chris Rogers Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chris Rogers Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Rogers's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Rogers, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 627 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.41. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Rogers in First Class game. Number of Matches - 313, Innings - 554, NotOut - 40, Runs - 25470, HS - 319, SR - , 100s - 76, 50s - 122

Chris Rogers as a Bowler

Chris Rogers is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Rogers bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 25 Test Matches, 43 T20 matches