Chris Nevin

Name: Chris Nevin
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: CJ Nevin
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-August-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 37 36 0 732 74 20.33 1000 73.20 0 4
T20 37 31 5 504 87* 19.38 393 128.24 0 1
List A 187 177 10 4481 149 26.83 0 5 24
First Class 112 172 26 5058 143* 34.64 0 4 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 37 0 0 0 0 0
T20 37 0 0 0 0 0
List A 187 0 3 26 0 8.66 0 0
First Class 112 0 1 0 0 0.00 0 0

Who is Chris Nevin?

The former Cricket Player Chris Nevin is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called CJ Nevin. Coming to Chris Nevin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Nevin was born on 03-August-1975.

Chris Nevin Information

Talking about Chris Nevin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Nevin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Nevin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Nevin in ODI, he has been part of 37 matches and has scored 732 runs followed by 36 innings, 74 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chris Nevin in ODI is 73.20, and the number of balls faced by Chris Nevin in ODI matches is 1000.

Chris Nevin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Nevin's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Nevin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 504 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.38. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Nevin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 172, NotOut - 26, Runs - 5058, HS - 143*, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 28

Chris Nevin as a Bowler

Chris Nevin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Nevin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 ODI matches, 37 T20 matches