Chris Nash

Name: Chris Nash
Nationality: England
Other Name: CD Nash
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-May-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 164 156 21 3649 112* 27.02 2888 126.35 1 23
List A 129 120 5 3548 124* 30.85 4008 88.52 2 24
First Class 208 359 20 12552 184 37.02 21895 57.32 24 68

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 164 74 170.2 1222 49 4/7 24.93 7.17 20.8 1 0
List A 129 63 267.1 1477 45 4/40 32.82 5.52 35.6 1 0
First Class 208 0 977.3 3309 81 4/12 40.85 3.38 72.4 2 0

Who is Chris Nash?

The former Cricket Player Chris Nash is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CD Nash. Coming to Chris Nash role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Nash was born on 19-May-1983.

Chris Nash Information

Talking about Chris Nash, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Nash proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Nash Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Nash's overall history in T20. In 164 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Nash, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3649 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.02. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Nash in First Class game. Number of Matches - 208, Innings - 359, NotOut - 20, Runs - 12552, HS - 184, BF - 21895, SR - 57.32, 100s - 24, 50s - 68

Chris Nash as a Bowler

Chris Nash is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Nash bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 164 T20 matches