Chris Lynn

Name: Chris Lynn
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CA Lynn
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 75 44 18.75 89 84.26 0 0
T20I 18 16 1 291 44 19.40 221 131.67 0 0
T20 209 202 22 5694 113* 31.63 3970 143.42 2 39
List A 50 50 6 1597 135 36.29 1654 96.55 2 12
First Class 41 71 8 2743 250 43.53 4909 55.87 6 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 18 0 0 0 0 0
T20 209 7 13 93 3 2/15 31.00 7.15 26.0 0 0
List A 50 7 11.3 45 1 1/3 45.00 3.91 69.0 0 0
First Class 41 8 14 64 0 4.57 0 0

Who is Chris Lynn?

The former Cricket Player Chris Lynn is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CA Lynn. Coming to Chris Lynn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Chris Lynn was born on 10-April-1990.

Chris Lynn Information

Talking about Chris Lynn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Lynn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Lynn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Lynn in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 75 runs followed by 4 innings, 44 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chris Lynn in ODI is 84.26, and the number of balls faced by Chris Lynn in ODI matches is 89.

Chris Lynn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Lynn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Lynn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 291 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chris Lynn in T20I is 44

Chris Lynn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Lynn's overall history in T20. In 209 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Lynn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5694 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.63. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Lynn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 71, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2743, HS - 250, BF - 4909, SR - 55.87, 100s - 6, 50s - 12

Chris Lynn as a Bowler

Chris Lynn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Lynn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 209 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.