Chris Liddle

Name: Chris Liddle
Nationality: England
Other Name: CJ Liddle
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 17 9 54 16 6.75 78 69.23 0 0
List A 82 33 9 166 26 6.91 216 76.85 0 0
First Class 34 36 18 208 53 11.55 499 41.68 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 88 282.5 2333 99 5/17 23.56 8.24 17.1 3 1
List A 82 80 553.5 3362 122 5/18 27.55 6.07 27.2 7 3
First Class 34 0 690.4 2326 48 3/42 48.45 3.36 86.3 0 0

Who is Chris Liddle?

The former Cricket Player Chris Liddle is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CJ Liddle. Coming to Chris Liddle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Liddle was born on 01-February-1984.

Chris Liddle Information

Talking about Chris Liddle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Liddle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Liddle Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Liddle's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Liddle, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 54 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Liddle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 36, NotOut - 18, Runs - 208, HS - 53, BF - 499, SR - 41.68, 50s - 1

Chris Liddle as a Bowler

Chris Liddle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Liddle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches