Chris Jordan

Name: Chris Jordan
Nationality: England
Other Name: CJ Jordan
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-October-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 11 1 180 35 18.00 320 56.25 0 0
ODI 34 23 9 170 38 12.14 193 88.08 0 0
T20I 60 35 16 270 36 14.21 210 128.57 0 0
T20 220 131 52 1107 45 14.01 933 118.64 0 0
List A 84 56 15 634 55 15.46 0 0 1
First Class 114 159 23 3443 166 25.31 0 3 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 16 255 752 21 4/18 35.80 2.94 72.80 1 0
ODI 34 34 269.4 1611 45 5/29 35.79 5.97 35.90 0 1
T20I 60 59 210.5 1869 70 4/6 26.70 8.86 18.00 2 0
T20 220 214 731 6286 231 4/6 27.21 8.59 18.90 3 0
List A 84 82 633 3633 121 5/28 30.02 5.73 31.30 1 2
First Class 114 201 3164.2 10730 335 7/43 32.02 3.39 56.6 11 10

Who is Chris Jordan?

The former Cricket Player Chris Jordan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CJ Jordan. Coming to Chris Jordan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Chris Jordan was born on 04-October-1988.

Chris Jordan Information

Talking about Chris Jordan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Jordan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Jordan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chris Jordan has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 34 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chris Jordan is 11 and he has scored 180 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chris Jordan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 35, Chris Jordan batting AVG score is 18.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 320. Well coming to the Chris Jordan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 56.25 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chris Jordan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Jordan in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 170 runs followed by 23 innings, 38 highest score. How is the NO for Chris Jordan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chris Jordan Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chris Jordan in ODI is 88.08, and the number of balls faced by Chris Jordan in ODI matches is 193.

Chris Jordan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Jordan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Jordan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 60, and the number of innings is 35 He scored 270 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chris Jordan in T20I is 36

Chris Jordan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Jordan's overall history in T20. In 220 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Jordan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1107 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.01.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Jordan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 159, NotOut - 23, Runs - 3443, HS - 166, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 15

Chris Jordan as a Bowler

Chris Jordan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Jordan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 34 ODI matches, 220 T20 matches and 60 T20I matches.