Chris Hartley

Name: Chris Hartley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CD Hartley
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-May-1982
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 55 30 12 312 35 17.33 307 101.62 0 0
List A 96 85 19 2077 142 31.46 3259 63.73 1 13
First Class 131 217 39 6138 142* 34.48 13802 44.47 10 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 55 0 0 0 0 0
List A 96 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 131 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chris Hartley?

The former Cricket Player Chris Hartley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CD Hartley. Coming to Chris Hartley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chris Hartley was born on 24-May-1982.

Chris Hartley Information

Talking about Chris Hartley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Hartley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Hartley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Hartley's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Hartley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 312 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Hartley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 131, Innings - 217, NotOut - 39, Runs - 6138, HS - 142*, BF - 13802, SR - 44.47, 100s - 10, 50s - 33

Chris Hartley as a Bowler

Chris Hartley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Hartley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 T20 matches