Chris Douglas

Name: Chris Douglas
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: CRM Douglas
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-November-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 122 69 61.00 218 55.96 0 2
T20 3 3 0 16 12 5.33 25 64.00 0 0
List A 2 2 0 122 69 61.00 218 55.96 0 2
First Class 1 2 0 22 22 11.00 116 18.96 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chris Douglas?

The former Cricket Player Chris Douglas is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called CRM Douglas. Coming to Chris Douglas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chris Douglas was born on 20-November-1989.

Chris Douglas Information

Talking about Chris Douglas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Douglas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Douglas in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chris Douglas in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 122 runs followed by 2 innings, 69 highest score. The highest strike rate by Chris Douglas in ODI is 55.96, and the number of balls faced by Chris Douglas in ODI matches is 218.

Chris Douglas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Douglas's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Douglas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Douglas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 22, HS - 22, BF - 116, SR - 18.96

Chris Douglas as a Bowler

Chris Douglas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Douglas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 3 T20 matches