Chris Dent

Name: Chris Dent
Nationality: England
Other Name: CDJ Dent
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-January-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 57 51 7 1035 87 23.52 818 126.52 0 7
List A 70 65 5 1946 151* 32.43 2089 93.15 3 6
First Class 147 263 23 9151 268 38.12 17785 51.45 18 53

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 57 12 20 168 5 1/4 33.60 8.40 24.0 0 0
List A 70 17 73 412 12 4/43 34.33 5.64 36.5 1 0
First Class 147 43 203.2 813 9 2/21 90.33 3.99 135.5 0 0

Who is Chris Dent?

The former Cricket Player Chris Dent is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CDJ Dent. Coming to Chris Dent role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chris Dent was born on 20-January-1991.

Chris Dent Information

Talking about Chris Dent, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Dent proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Dent Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Dent's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Dent, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1035 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.52. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Dent in First Class game. Number of Matches - 147, Innings - 263, NotOut - 23, Runs - 9151, HS - 268, BF - 17785, SR - 51.45, 100s - 18, 50s - 53

Chris Dent as a Bowler

Chris Dent is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Dent bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 T20 matches