Chris Cooke

Name: Chris Cooke
Nationality: England
Other Name: CB Cooke
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 30-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 112 96 19 1869 72 24.27 1350 138.44 0 6
List A 88 81 9 2607 161 36.20 2651 98.34 3 14
First Class 89 153 19 4772 171 35.61 8888 53.69 4 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 112 0 0 0 0 0
List A 88 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 89 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chris Cooke?

The former Cricket Player Chris Cooke is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CB Cooke. Coming to Chris Cooke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Cooke was born on 30-May-1986.

Chris Cooke Information

Talking about Chris Cooke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Cooke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Cooke Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Cooke's overall history in T20. In 112 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Cooke, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1869 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.27. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Cooke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 89, Innings - 153, NotOut - 19, Runs - 4772, HS - 171, BF - 8888, SR - 53.69, 100s - 4, 50s - 32

Chris Cooke as a Bowler

Chris Cooke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Cooke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 112 T20 matches