Chris Barnwell

Name: Chris Barnwell
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CD Barnwell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 6 2 78 34* 19.50 62 125.80 0 0
T20 94 81 17 1160 88 18.12 986 117.64 0 2
List A 59 56 6 1467 99* 29.34 0 0 10
First Class 53 90 6 1971 148 23.46 0 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 4 6 51 1 1/24 51.00 8.50 36.0 0 0
T20 94 44 110 891 25 2/4 35.64 8.10 26.4 0 0
List A 59 41 212.2 1087 30 4/31 36.23 5.11 42.4 3 0
First Class 53 89 765.5 2601 78 6/78 33.34 3.39 58.9 1 3

Who is Chris Barnwell?

The former Cricket Player Chris Barnwell is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CD Barnwell. Coming to Chris Barnwell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chris Barnwell was born on 06-January-1987.

Chris Barnwell Information

Talking about Chris Barnwell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Chris Barnwell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chris Barnwell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chris Barnwell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chris Barnwell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 78 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chris Barnwell in T20I is 34*

Chris Barnwell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chris Barnwell's overall history in T20. In 94 T20 matches, we were able to see Chris Barnwell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1160 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.12. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chris Barnwell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 90, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1971, HS - 148, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Chris Barnwell as a Bowler

Chris Barnwell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chris Barnwell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 94 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.