Chloe Tryon

Name: Chloe Tryon
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CL Tryon
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 30 30* 30.00 139 21.58 0 0
ODI 77 62 10 1233 92 23.71 1257 98.09 0 8
T20I 65 55 18 757 43 20.45 542 139.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 19 55 1 1/55 55.00 2.89 114.0 0 0
ODI 77 52 291.2 1186 34 2/10 34.88 4.07 51.4 0 0
T20I 65 40 92 653 19 2/8 34.36 7.09 29.0 0 0

Who is Chloe Tryon?

The former Cricket Player Chloe Tryon is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CL Tryon. Coming to Chloe Tryon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chloe Tryon was born on 25-January-1994.

Chloe Tryon Information

Talking about Chloe Tryon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Chloe Tryon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chloe Tryon Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Chloe Tryon has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 77 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Chloe Tryon is 2 and he has scored 30 runs in test matches. As per the records, Chloe Tryon Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 30*, Chloe Tryon batting AVG score is 30.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 139. Well coming to the Chloe Tryon Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 21.58 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Chloe Tryon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Chloe Tryon in ODI, he has been part of 77 matches and has scored 1233 runs followed by 62 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Chloe Tryon in ODI matches? In ODI matches Chloe Tryon Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Chloe Tryon in ODI is 98.09, and the number of balls faced by Chloe Tryon in ODI matches is 1257.

Chloe Tryon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Chloe Tryon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Chloe Tryon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 65, and the number of innings is 55 He scored 757 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Chloe Tryon in T20I is 43

Chloe Tryon as a Bowler

Chloe Tryon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chloe Tryon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 77 ODI matches and 65 T20I matches.