Chloe Piparo

Name: Chloe Piparo
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: C Piparo
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chloe Piparo?

The former Cricket Player Chloe Piparo is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called C Piparo. Coming to Chloe Piparo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chloe Piparo was born on 05-September-1994.

Chloe Piparo Information

Talking about Chloe Piparo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Chloe Piparo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy