Chirag Jani

Name: Chirag Jani
Nationality: India
Other Name: CS Jani
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 33 24 5 414 39* 21.78 310 133.54 0 0
List A 59 52 14 1618 98* 42.57 1759 91.98 0 13
First Class 54 80 14 2031 124* 30.77 4540 44.73 4 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 33 31 89.5 568 23 3/26 24.69 6.32 23.4 0 0
List A 59 57 380.2 1966 48 4/35 40.95 5.16 47.5 1 0
First Class 54 81 897.4 2491 53 3/26 47.00 2.77 101.6 0 0

Who is Chirag Jani?

The former Cricket Player Chirag Jani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CS Jani. Coming to Chirag Jani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chirag Jani was born on 09-November-1989.

Chirag Jani Information

Talking about Chirag Jani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chirag Jani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chirag Jani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chirag Jani's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Chirag Jani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 414 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.78.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chirag Jani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 80, NotOut - 14, Runs - 2031, HS - 124*, BF - 4540, SR - 44.73, 100s - 4, 50s - 9

Chirag Jani as a Bowler

Chirag Jani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chirag Jani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 T20 matches