Chirag Gandhi

Name: Chirag Gandhi
Nationality: India
Other Name: CJ Gandhi
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-June-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 44 15 879 68* 30.31 730 120.41 0 5
List A 30 26 3 638 100* 27.73 877 72.74 1 2
First Class 26 42 8 1409 169 41.44 2523 55.84 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 0 0 0 0 0
List A 30 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0
First Class 26 2 10 36 0 3.60 0 0

Who is Chirag Gandhi?

The former Cricket Player Chirag Gandhi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CJ Gandhi. Coming to Chirag Gandhi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chirag Gandhi was born on 18-June-1990.

Chirag Gandhi Information

Talking about Chirag Gandhi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chirag Gandhi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chirag Gandhi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chirag Gandhi's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Chirag Gandhi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 879 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.31. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chirag Gandhi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 42, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1409, HS - 169, BF - 2523, SR - 55.84, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Chirag Gandhi as a Bowler

Chirag Gandhi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chirag Gandhi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches