Chipo Mugeri

Name: Chipo Mugeri
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: CS Mugeri
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-March-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chipo Mugeri?

The former Cricket Player Chipo Mugeri is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called CS Mugeri. Coming to Chipo Mugeri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chipo Mugeri was born on 02-March-1992.

Chipo Mugeri Information

Talking about Chipo Mugeri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Chipo Mugeri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy