Chinthaka Bandara

Name: Chinthaka Bandara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HBCC Bandara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
List A 10 9 0 93 33 10.33 117 79.48 0 0
First Class 8 15 2 252 87 19.38 265 95.09 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 1 11 0 11.00 0 0
List A 10 6 37 122 5 1/12 24.40 3.29 44.4 0 0
First Class 8 4 10 24 1 1/10 24.00 2.40 60.0 0 0

Who is Chinthaka Bandara?

The former Cricket Player Chinthaka Bandara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HBCC Bandara. Coming to Chinthaka Bandara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chinthaka Bandara was born on 31-October-1985.

Chinthaka Bandara Information

Talking about Chinthaka Bandara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Chinthaka Bandara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chinthaka Bandara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chinthaka Bandara's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Chinthaka Bandara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chinthaka Bandara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 15, NotOut - 2, Runs - 252, HS - 87, BF - 265, SR - 95.09, 50s - 1

Chinthaka Bandara as a Bowler

Chinthaka Bandara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chinthaka Bandara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches