Chethan William

Name: Chethan William
Nationality: India
Other Name: CJ William
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-April-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chethan William?

The former Cricket Player Chethan William is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CJ William. Coming to Chethan William role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chethan William was born on 04-April-1985.

Chethan William Information

Talking about Chethan William, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chethan William proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy