Cheteshwar Pujara

Name: Cheteshwar Pujara
Nationality: India
Other Name: CA Pujara
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-January-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 84 141 8 6227 206 46.81 13838 44.99 18 29
ODI 5 5 0 51 27 10.20 130 39.23 0 0
T20 64 56 10 1356 100 29.47 1240 109.35 1 7
List A 103 101 19 4445 158 54.20 0 11 29
First Class 211 346 37 16212 352 52.46 0 50 65

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 84 1 1 2 0 2.00 0 0
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 64 0 0 0 0 0
List A 103 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0
First Class 211 21 41.5 157 6 2/4 26.16 3.75 41.8 0 0

Who is Cheteshwar Pujara?

The former Cricket Player Cheteshwar Pujara is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CA Pujara. Coming to Cheteshwar Pujara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Cheteshwar Pujara was born on 25-January-1988.

Cheteshwar Pujara Information

Talking about Cheteshwar Pujara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Cheteshwar Pujara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cheteshwar Pujara Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Cheteshwar Pujara has been part of 84 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Cheteshwar Pujara is 141 and he has scored 6227 runs in test matches. As per the records, Cheteshwar Pujara Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 206, Cheteshwar Pujara batting AVG score is 46.81 and the balls faced in test matches are 13838. Well coming to the Cheteshwar Pujara Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.99 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Cheteshwar Pujara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cheteshwar Pujara in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 51 runs followed by 5 innings, 27 highest score. The highest strike rate by Cheteshwar Pujara in ODI is 39.23, and the number of balls faced by Cheteshwar Pujara in ODI matches is 130.

Cheteshwar Pujara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cheteshwar Pujara's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Cheteshwar Pujara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1356 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.47. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cheteshwar Pujara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 211, Innings - 346, NotOut - 37, Runs - 16212, HS - 352, SR - , 100s - 50, 50s - 65

Cheteshwar Pujara as a Bowler

Cheteshwar Pujara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cheteshwar Pujara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 84 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 64 T20 matches