Chetan Reddy

Name: Chetan Reddy
Nationality: Zambia
Other Name: C Reddy
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chetan Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Chetan Reddy is a brilliant player from Zambia. He is also called C Reddy. Coming to Chetan Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chetan Reddy was born on 08-April-1997.

Chetan Reddy Information

Talking about Chetan Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zambia record a victory against the opponent team. Chetan Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy