Chetan Bist

Name: Chetan Bist
Nationality: India
Other Name: CD Bist
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 03-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 13 2 156 41 14.18 136 114.70 0 0
List A 22 20 2 509 82* 28.27 784 64.92 0 3
First Class 29 48 3 1266 159 28.13 2716 46.61 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 29 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Chetan Bist?

The former Cricket Player Chetan Bist is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CD Bist. Coming to Chetan Bist role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chetan Bist was born on 03-September-1989.

Chetan Bist Information

Talking about Chetan Bist, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Chetan Bist proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chetan Bist Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chetan Bist's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Chetan Bist, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 156 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.18.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chetan Bist in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 48, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1266, HS - 159, BF - 2716, SR - 46.61, 100s - 2, 50s - 8

Chetan Bist as a Bowler

Chetan Bist is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chetan Bist bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches