Chesney Hughes

Name: Chesney Hughes
Nationality: England
Other Name: CF Hughes
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-January-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 93 89 4 1661 65 19.54 1445 114.94 0 5
List A 90 85 4 1748 81 21.58 0 0 12
First Class 87 158 9 4716 270* 31.65 9392 50.21 10 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 93 44 114 891 28 4/23 31.82 7.81 24.4 1 0
List A 90 39 194.4 1016 27 5/29 37.62 5.21 43.2 0 1
First Class 87 59 329.2 1335 29 3/87 46.03 4.05 68.1 0 0

Who is Chesney Hughes?

The former Cricket Player Chesney Hughes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CF Hughes. Coming to Chesney Hughes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Chesney Hughes was born on 20-January-1991.

Chesney Hughes Information

Talking about Chesney Hughes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Chesney Hughes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Chesney Hughes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Chesney Hughes's overall history in T20. In 93 T20 matches, we were able to see Chesney Hughes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1661 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.54. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Chesney Hughes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 158, NotOut - 9, Runs - 4716, HS - 270*, BF - 9392, SR - 50.21, 100s - 10, 50s - 20

Chesney Hughes as a Bowler

Chesney Hughes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Chesney Hughes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 93 T20 matches