Cheruka Weerakoon

Name: Cheruka Weerakoon
Nationality: United States
Other Name: CL Weerakoon
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Cheruka Weerakoon?

The former Cricket Player Cheruka Weerakoon is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called CL Weerakoon. Coming to Cheruka Weerakoon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cheruka Weerakoon was born on 17-June-1982.

Cheruka Weerakoon Information

Talking about Cheruka Weerakoon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Cheruka Weerakoon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy