Cher van Slobbe

Name: Cher van Slobbe
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: CC van Slobbe
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 3 15 6* 7.50 22 68.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 16.3 84 5 2/4 16.80 5.09 19.8 0 0

Who is Cher van Slobbe?

The former Cricket Player Cher van Slobbe is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called CC van Slobbe. Coming to Cher van Slobbe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cher van Slobbe was born on 10-September-1995.

Cher van Slobbe Information

Talking about Cher van Slobbe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Cher van Slobbe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cher van Slobbe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cher van Slobbe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cher van Slobbe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cher van Slobbe in T20I is 6*

Cher van Slobbe as a Bowler

Cher van Slobbe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cher van Slobbe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.