Chemeka Abraham

Name: Chemeka Abraham
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: C Abraham
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-June-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Chemeka Abraham?

The former Cricket Player Chemeka Abraham is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called C Abraham. Coming to Chemeka Abraham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Chemeka Abraham was born on 06-June-1990.

Chemeka Abraham Information

Talking about Chemeka Abraham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Chemeka Abraham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy